Participants Blitz

FlTiNameClubEloRatingEnrolledPaid
RuslandGM Igor Lysyj26232019-07-25 16:46:4525/7-20191
TysklandGM Rasmus SvaneHamburger SK26152019-07-25 17:02:5925/7-20191
DanmarkGM Allan Stig RasmussenJetsmark25692019-07-25 12:11:4325/7-20191
FrankrigGM Sebastien Maze25652019-07-26 09:50:2926/7-20191
ItalienIM Francesco Sonis24982019-07-25 16:45:3425/7-20191
IndienBharath Subramaniyam HChess Gurukkul24052019-07-24 14:07:2224/7-20191
SverigeIM Christian JepsonSkakklubben Nordkalotten23912019-07-24 09:58:1024/7-20191
DanmarkFM Tobias Rostgaard239024062019-07-25 20:17:0025/7-20191
DanmarkIM Jakob Aabling-ThomsenBrønshøj Skakforening235823372019-06-30 20:06:0330/6-20191
SverigeFM Milton PantzarVästerås sk235723572019-07-25 20:47:5725/7-20191
SverigeFM Erik MalmstigSK Rockaden Umeå23572019-06-22 17:22:1322/6-20191
SverigeFM Drazen Dragicevic235223522019-07-25 20:17:2525/7-20191
DanmarkIM Jacob Carstensen23512019-07-26 15:15:0526/7-20191
IranFM Aref VasliBrønshøj Skakforening234923492019-07-25 16:27:2225/7-20191
SverigeFM Tom Rydstrom23432019-07-25 18:51:2525/7-20191
NorgeFM Andreas TryggestadNordstrand Sjakklub23362019-07-25 07:49:3125/7-20191
TysklandFrederik SvaneLübecker Schachverein von 1873233423342019-07-22 11:32:4422/7-20191
SverigeFM Isak StormeSS Manhem233023302019-07-25 20:49:4925/7-20191
DanmarkFM Nicolai Brondt228822882019-07-25 20:19:5625/7-20191
DanmarkChristopher Hofman Laursen22572019-07-26 15:15:3826/7-20191
DanmarkFM Tim JakslandHillerød Skakklub223022422019-07-23 21:06:2623/7-20191
TysklandFrank SchwarzTSV Preetz222422032019-04-03 20:03:453/4-20191
SverigeJörgen ErikssonSk Rokade Umeå22112019-07-25 17:07:1225/7-20191
NorgeAksel Bu KvaløyStavanger220522052019-07-25 19:17:0725/7-20191
DanmarkThomas ChristensenSK1968219721972019-07-25 18:56:2625/7-20191
DanmarkJacob K HøyerFuresø Skakklub219521812019-07-25 08:03:0825/7-20191
DanmarkCasper Yukun LiuBMS Skak219421682019-02-17 12:18:2117/2-20191
DanmarkJacob Kaaber-Hansen21802019-07-26 13:49:5326/7-20191
NorgeFM Mads Vestby-EllingsenTromsø216921692019-07-25 18:21:2025/7-20191
SverigeFM Martin JogstadEslövs SK21622019-07-25 20:33:1525/7-20191
NorgeAleksander FossanStavanger Sjakklubb21552019-07-24 17:55:5524/7-20191
DanmarkJacob BrorsenBMS Skak21542019-07-25 20:21:3825/7-20191
EnglandDaniel Gallagher21532019-07-25 20:03:1025/7-20191
DanmarkEsben EjsingNordkalotten214921492019-07-25 11:52:2525/7-20191
DanmarkAlexander le BesqFrem Skakklub21492019-07-25 19:23:4925/7-20191
SverigeCM Leo CrevatinSk Rockaden214621462019-07-25 20:34:4825/7-20191
DanmarkDennis JørgensenBMS Skak214021172019-02-27 13:42:1727/2-20191
DanmarkCM Janus ChristensenSkakforeningen ØBRO213221292019-07-20 13:02:5420/7-20191
NorgeMikael RølvågNarvik Sjakklubb21192019-07-24 14:44:3824/7-20191
DanmarkMogens Thuesen211120872019-07-25 18:53:5925/7-20191
SverigeCM Richard PerssonMalmö AS210621062019-07-25 20:24:0125/7-20191
DanmarkThomas Søndergaard ThyboSkive skakklub21062019-07-25 19:15:0625/7-20191
DanmarkHenrik MølvigKøge Skakklub209920992019-07-24 22:50:5924/7-20193 
NorgeShazil ShehzadSandnes Sjakklubb20882019-07-20 17:19:4220/7-20191
NorgeEivind BruasetTrondheim SF20742019-07-25 19:38:4925/7-20191
TyrkietTolgay Pekin207020702019-07-25 18:23:0625/7-20191
DanmarkSteen MølgaardFuresø Skakklub206420552019-07-24 07:39:4324/7-20191
DanmarkPeter GrauLæseforeningens Skakklub20362019-07-18 20:34:5218/7-20191
SverigeWFM Anna Bellon Cramling203020302019-07-25 20:01:2125/7-20191
SverigeJonas MårdellSK Rockaden Umeå20242019-07-22 12:15:5122/7-20191
DanmarkKlaus NielsenFuresø200819942019-07-25 20:45:2225/7-20191
DanmarkPeter Ulrik RöderCaissa Gladsaxe199819512019-05-13 18:33:2313/5-20191
NorgeMagnus DigernesNittedal199719972019-07-25 11:13:0025/7-20191
LuxembourgSietske GreeuwGambit Bonnevoie19722019-07-22 20:15:2922/7-20191
NorgeBirk Anders RølvågNarvik Sjakklubb19562019-07-24 14:45:2324/7-20191
GeorgienIrakli Javakhishvili195019502019-07-22 22:27:4022/7-20191
DanmarkMargarita Baliuniene191719182019-07-25 20:02:4725/7-20191
NorgeSigurd KittilsenSjakklubben Stjernen18942019-07-25 16:21:1725/7-20191
FærøerneHei?rikur T. Jacobsen18862019-07-25 20:03:4425/7-20191
FærøerneLeif Reinert FjallheimHT18832019-07-25 19:58:3725/7-20191
DanmarkMark Kirkebække18822019-07-25 19:50:4625/7-20191
TysklandVolker MeldeSV Eidelstedt188018712019-07-05 01:02:215/7-20191
FærøerneMargar M. BergHavnar Telvingarfelag185718572019-07-25 19:39:2125/7-20191
DanmarkDaniel AndersenFrederikssund18562019-07-25 15:25:3425/7-20191
SverigeIdris AminHelsingborg hask185318532019-07-24 22:46:3424/7-20191
NorgeSverre LyeSandnes Sjakklubb18392019-07-22 15:42:4022/7-20191
DanmarkMarianne Izaura NielsenAllerød Skakklub181517362019-07-04 12:43:244/7-20191
DanmarkChristian Jensen181317652019-07-24 10:40:2824/7-20191
DanmarkKnud PoulsenSyddjurs Skakklub179817112019-07-24 17:55:0624/7-20191
SverigeOscar JönssonSK Sandlöparen17522019-07-25 00:51:4325/7-20191
NorgeLouis Khoo-ThweOSS17462019-07-25 14:53:1125/7-20191
DanmarkTorsten Sundgaard ChristiansenFHS/ Fredensborg Hyggeskakklub174217002018-10-11 23:26:3111/10-20181
BelgienJesper AbrahamsenEuropchess173717372019-07-19 06:31:3919/7-20191
SverigeEric NordinHelsingborgs ASK17322019-07-23 22:51:4023/7-20191
FærøerneHedin GregersenKlaksvikar talvfelag172817282019-07-25 19:34:5925/7-20191
NorgeBenjamin HalvorsenPorsgrunn17272019-07-25 16:55:5425/7-20191
DanmarkDaniel Tuk Hartsø JarlskovNørrebro171616252019-07-25 16:23:1525/7-20191
NorgeAfras Mansoor170617062019-07-25 21:16:2625/7-20191
FærøerneBrandur HøjgaardRT16862019-07-25 20:01:5625/7-20191
NorgeKazim YilmazModum16472019-07-25 19:16:5725/7-20191
SverigeRobert HedlerfogHSS (Helsingborg)164516682019-06-26 17:22:5826/6-20191
DanmarkCarl Emil Falbe Hanseningen163516352019-07-25 19:16:5925/7-20191
DanmarkLukas IskosBMS Skak162215632019-05-15 22:16:1915/5-20191
SverigeClaes JönssonSK Sandlöparen16132019-07-25 01:00:3725/7-20191
FærøerneBenjamin Reinert FjallheimHT16122019-07-25 20:00:2225/7-20191
FærøerneElmar Reinert FjallheimHT16092019-07-25 19:57:2525/7-20191
DanmarkChristian Lundmark JensenDWSU160016002019-07-25 14:14:1425/7-20191
NorgeSigurd LyeSandnes Sjakklubb15932019-07-22 15:43:1522/7-20191
FærøerneFlóvin Matras TummasarsonKlaksvíksr Talvfelag156115612019-07-25 19:59:2525/7-20191
NorgeMikael DigernesNittedal156015602019-07-25 11:15:3825/7-20191
NorgeKent-Ove I BredeliMolde Sjakklubb15152019-07-24 16:36:4624/7-20191
DanmarkYashasvi Laxminarayan150015002019-07-25 10:35:0425/7-20191
DanmarkJacob HeinEspergærde Skakklub142212332019-07-21 12:03:2721/7-20191
NorgeHåvard Iversen BredeliNarvik Sjakklubb13972019-07-25 12:41:4825/7-20191
DanmarkPia NielsenNørresundby Skakklub136511802019-01-02 23:58:002/1-20191
TysklandKarol Lalla10002019-06-28 09:06:0028/6-20191

Danmark37
Norge19
Sverige17
Færøerne8
Tyskland5
Rusland1
Frankrig1
Italien1
Indien1
Iran1
England1
Tyrkiet1
Luxembourg1
Georgien1
Belgien1
2600-27992
2400-25994
2200-239918
2000-219927
1800-199917
1600-179919
1400-15996
1200-13992
1000-11991
GM4
IM4
FM12
WFM1
CM3

Location

Konventum Helsingør
Gl. Hellebækvej 70
3000 Helsingør

More information here

Single room:

Incl. breakfast: 700 DKK
Incl. full board: 1015 DKK

Double room:

Incl. breakfast: 925 DKK
Incl. full board: 1563 DKK

Online booking

Online Payment
Pay the entry fee online

Payment

Contact
Jacob Carstensen
+ 45 29 90 50 35
organiser@
xtraconchessopen.dk

Program 2019

Download here