Download pgn

Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)0
Alexander Moiseenko (2628)1
Xtracon Chess Open(1), Elsinore, 20/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 Be7 4. e3 Nh5 5. Bg3 Nxg3 6. hxg3 c5 7. c3 Qb6 8. Qc2 g6 9. Nbd2 Nc6 10. Ne4 cxd4 11. exd4 d5 12. Neg5 h6 13. Bd3 Qd8 14. Nh3 g5 15. Nhg1 Bd7 16. Ne2 Bd6 17. Bb5 Qf6 18. Bxc6 Bxc6 19. Nd2 O-O-O 20. a4 Kb8 21. Nb3 h5 22. Qd3 Qe7 23. Qe3 f6 24. Nc5 b6 25. Nd3 e5 26. dxe5 fxe5 27. b4 d4 28. cxd4 Bxg2 29. Rh2 Bxb4+ 30. Nxb4 Qxb4+ 31. Kd1 Bc6 32. Qxe5+ Ka8 33. Qxg5 Rxd4+ 34. Nxd4 Qxd4+ 35. Kc2 Be4+ 36. Kb3 Bd5+ 37. Kc2 Rc8+ 38. Kb1 Qb4# 0-1
Jorgen Kamp Nielsen (1711)0
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)1
Xtracon Chess Open(2), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Bg5 O-O 5. Nc3 d6 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Be2 c6 8. h4 Qe8 9. e4 a6 10. Qd2 h5 11. Bh6 e5 12. Bxg7 Kxg7 13. O-O Qe7 14. Rfe1 b5 15. Bf1 Bb7 16. Ng5 Nh7 17. d5 b4 18. Ne2 Nxg5 19. hxg5 Nc5 20. Nc1 a5 21. Nb3 Nxb3 22. axb3 c5 23. g3 Bc8 24. f3 f6 25. gxf6+ Qxf6 26. Bg2 Rh8 27. Kf2 h4 28. gxh4 Qxh4+ 29. Ke3 Qf4+ 30. Kd3 Qxd2+ 31. Kxd2 Rh2 32. Re2 Bd7 33. Ke3 g5 34. Kf2 a4 35. bxa4 Rxa4 36. Rh1 Rxh1 37. Bxh1 Ra1 38. Bg2 Ba4 39. Bf1 Rc1 40. Re1 Rc2+ 41. Re2 Rxc4 42. Re3 Rc2+ 43. Re2 Rxe2+ 44. Bxe2 Bb3 45. Ke1 Kf7 46. Kd2 Ke7 47. Kc1 Kd7 48. Kd2 Kc7 49. Bf1 Kb6 50. Bh3 c4 51. Bg4 Kc5 52. Bh5 Kd4 53. Bg4 c3+ 54. bxc3+ bxc3+ 55. Kc1 Bc4 56. Kd1 Bd3 57. Bh5 Ke3 58. Bg4 Be2+ 0-1
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)0
Casper Liu (2194)1
Xtracon Chess Open(3), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 d5 4. e3 Bd6 5. Bg3 O-O 6. Nbd2 c5 7. c3 b6 8. Bd3 Bb7 9. Bxd6 Qxd6 10. Ne5 Ne4 11. f4 cxd4 12. cxd4 Qb4 13. Bxe4 dxe4 14. Qb3 Na6 15. a3 Qxb3 16. Nxb3 Bd5 17. Nd2 Rfc8 18. b3 Rc3 19. Ke2 f6 20. Ng4 Bxb3 21. Nxb3 Rxb3 22. Rhc1 Kf8 23. Ra2 Ke7 24. Nf2 f5 25. Nd1 Kd7 26. Nb2 b5 27. Nd1 Rc8 28. Rxc8 Kxc8 29. Rc2+ Kb7 30. Rc3 Rxc3 31. Nxc3 Kb6 32. Kd2 Nc7 33. h3 Nd5 34. Nd1 Ka5 35. Kc2 Ka4 36. Kb2 a5 37. Ka2 b4 38. Nb2+ Kb5 39. a4+ Ka6 40. Nc4 Nb6 41. Nb2 Kb7 42. Kb3 Kc6 43. Nd1 Kd5 44. Nb2 h6 45. g3 h5 46. h4 g6 47. Nd1 Nc4 48. Kc2 Nxe3+ 49. Nxe3+ Kxd4 50. Kd2 b3 51. Nd1 Kc4 52. Nb2+ Kb4 53. Kc1 e3 54. Kd1 Kc3 0-1
Torsten Sundgaar Christiansen (1742)½
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)½
Xtracon Chess Open(4), Elsinore, 22/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. e3 g6 3. Bd3 Bg7 4. Nd2 O-O 5. f4 d6 6. Ngf3 Nbd7 7. O-O Qe8 8. e4 e5 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. f5 Nc5 11. Qe2 Nxd3 12. cxd3 gxf5 13. exf5 Bxf5 14. Ng5 Bg6 15. Nde4 Nxe4 16. Nxe4 f6 17. Bd2 b6 18. Rac1 Qd7 19. h4 Rad8 20. Rc3 c5 21. h5 Bxe4 22. Qxe4 Qd4+ 23. Be3 Qxe4 24. dxe4 Rd7 25. h6 Bh8 26. Rf5 Rfd8 27. Kf2 Kf7 28. g4 Ke6 29. b4 Rd3 30. Rxd3 Rxd3 31. bxc5 bxc5 32. Bxc5 Rd2+ 33. Kg3 Rxa2 34. g5 fxg5 35. Rxg5 a5 36. Rg8 Bf6 37. Ra8 Kf7 38. Ra7+ Kg6 39. Ra6 Kg5 40. Be3+ Kg6 41. Bc5 Kg5 42. Be3+ Kg6 1/2-1/2
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)0
Hedin Gregersen (1728)1
Xtracon Chess Open(5), Elsinore, 23/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 c5 7. d5 e6 8. dxe6 fxe6 9. e4 Qc7 10. O-O Bd7 11. Qd3 Bc6 12. Rd1 Ne8 13. Ng5 Qe7 14. Bh3 e5 15. Ne6 Bd7 16. Nd5 Qf7 17. Nxf8 Bxh3 18. Nxg6 hxg6 19. f4 Nc6 20. f5 gxf5 21. exf5 Qxf5 22. Qxf5 Bxf5 23. Be3 Be6 24. Nc3 Bxc4 25. Ne4 Nd4 26. Bxd4 cxd4 27. Rac1 Bxa2 0-1
Brandur Hojgaard (1683)½
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)½
Xtracon Chess Open(6), Elsinore, 24/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 d6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. c3 Qe8 8. e4 e5 9. dxe5 Nxe5 10. Nxe5 dxe5 11. Be3 Qc6 12. f3 Be6 13. Qe2 a6 14. Na3 Rfd8 15. Rfd1 Rd7 16. Nc2 Rad8 17. Nb4 Qd6 18. Bc2 Qe7 19. Nd3 Bc4 20. b3 Bxd3 21. Rxd3 Rxd3 22. Bxd3 Nh5 23. g3 Qa3 24. Rd1 Nf6 25. Kg2 a5 26. Rd2 Qe7 27. Bc4 Ne8 28. Qd1 Rxd2+ 29. Qxd2 Nd6 30. Be2 b6 31. Qd5 Kf8 32. c4 c5 33. a3 Qc7 34. b4 axb4 35. axb4 cxb4 36. c5 bxc5 37. Bxc5 Ke7 38. Bc4 Kd7 39. Bb5+ Ke7 40. Bxb4 Qc2+ 41. Kh3 Qc8+ 42. g4 Qe6 43. Qc5 Bf8 44. Bc4 Qf6 45. Kg2 Kd7 46. Bd5 Qd8 47. Qc6+ Ke7 48. Qc4 Kf6 49. Bxd6 Qxd6 50. Bxf7 Qd2+ 51. Kh3 Qh6+ 52. Kg2 Qd2+ 53. Kh3 Qh6+ 1/2-1/2
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)1
Christian Gottschalck (1684)0
Xtracon Chess Open(7), Elsinore, 25/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Bd6 5. Bg3 O-O 6. c4 c5 7. Nc3 a6 8. a3 cxd4 9. exd4 dxc4 10. Bxc4 b5 11. Ba2 Bb7 12. O-O Bxg3 13. hxg3 Nd5 14. Rc1 Nd7 15. Nxd5 Bxd5 16. Bxd5 exd5 17. Re1 Rc8 18. Qd2 Rxc1 19. Rxc1 Re8 20. Rc6 Re6 21. Qc3 Rxc6 22. Qxc6 Nb8 23. Qb7 f6 24. Nd2 Qd6 25. Nb3 h6 26. Nc5 Kh7 27. Qc8 Kg6 28. Nb7 Qb6 29. Qxb8 Qxd4 30. Qe8+ Kh7 31. Qe2 Qb6 1-0
Tobias Kjar Halldorsson (1730)½
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)½
Xtracon Chess Open(8), Elsinore, 26/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nf6 5. Be3 Nc6 6. Qd2 Bg7 7. f3 d6 8. O-O-O Be6 9. Nd5 Rb8 10. Kb1 b5 11. Ne2 b4 12. Nd4 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 Qa5 14. Bc4 Bxd5 15. exd5 Qc7 16. Qe2 O-O 17. Rhe1 Rfc8 18. Bb3 Kf8 19. Rd3 Rb7 20. c3 bxc3 21. Rxc3 Qb8 22. Rxc8+ Qxc8 23. Rc1 Qd7 24. Qc4 Ne8 25. g4 Rc7 26. Bxg7+ Kxg7 27. Qd4+ Kg8 28. Re1 Nf6 29. h4 h5 30. Rg1 Qc8 31. a3 Rc5 32. Ka2 a5 33. g5 Nd7 34. f4 Nb6 35. Re1 Qb7 36. a4 Nxd5 37. Bxd5 Rxd5 38. Qe4 Kf8 39. Rd1 e6 40. Rxd5 exd5 41. Qd4 Ke8 42. Qh8+ Kd7 43. Qf6 Kc6 44. Qc3+ 1/2-1/2
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)1
Olli Viitaniemi (1778)0
Xtracon Chess Open(9), Elsinore, 27/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 c5 2. d5 Nf6 3. c4 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bxa6 7. e3 Bxf1 8. Kxf1 d6 9. Nf3 Bg7 10. g3 O-O 11. Kg2 Nbd7 12. a4 Ra6 13. Ra3 Qa8 14. Re1 Rb8 15. e4 Ng4 16. Nb5 Rc8 17. Nd2 Ngf6 18. Nc4 Ne8 19. Qc2 Nb6 20. b3 Nxc4 21. bxc4 Qb7 22. Bd2 Qd7 23. a5 Nc7 24. Nxc7 Qxc7 25. Rb1 Rca8 26. Rab3 Bd4 27. Rb7 Qd8 28. Qb3 Kg7 29. Rb8 Rxb8 30. Qxb8 Qd7 31. Qb7 Qa4 32. Qxe7 Qc2 33. Rb7 Qxd2 34. Qxf7+ Kh6 35. Qxh7+ Kg5 36. h4+ Kf6 37. Qf7+ 1-0
Laurenz Borrmann (1623)1
Jacob Foged Christensen (1937)0
Xtracon Chess Open(10), Elsinore, 28/07-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O c5 5. d3 Nc6 6. e4 d4 7. Nbd2 e5 8. a3 Nge7 9. Rb1 a5 10. a4 O-O 11. Nc4 f5 12. exf5 Bxf5 13. Re1 Qc7 14. Qe2 Bg4 15. Qe4 Bxf3 16. Bxf3 Rf7 17. Bg4 Kh8 18. f4 Raf8 19. fxe5 Nxe5 20. Nxe5 Bxe5 21. Be6 Bxg3 22. Bxf7 Bxe1 23. Bf4 Bf2+ 24. Kh1 Rxf7 25. Bxc7 1-0