Download pgn

Jan H Timman (2549)1
Ib Skovgaard (1911)0
Xtracon Chess Open(1), Elsinore, 20/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Re1 c6 8. a4 Nxe4 9. Rxe4 d5 10. Bxd5 cxd5 11. Nxd5 f5 12. Re1 e4 13. Bf4 Nf6 14. Nxe7+ Qxe7 15. Ne5 Nd5 16. Bd2 Be6 17. c4 Nb4 18. d5 Rad8 19. Qb3 Nxd5 20. cxd5 Rxd5 21. Bb4 Rxe5 22. Qc3 Qf6 23. Bxf8 Kxf8 24. Rad1 Bd5 25. Qc5+ Qe7 26. Qxe7+ Kxe7 27. f4 1-0
Lars Laustsen (2137)0
Jan H Timman (2549)1
Xtracon Chess Open(2), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. Bg2 Bg7 8. Nf3 O-O 9. O-O Re8 10. Bf4 h6 11. Qc1 g5 12. Bd2 Bf5 13. h4 g4 14. Ne1 Kh7 15. a4 Na6 16. Nc2 Bg6 17. Bf4 Nh5 18. Be3 Nb4 19. Na3 Nxg3 20. fxg3 Rxe3 21. Kh2 Re8 22. Qf4 h5 23. Ne4 Kg8 24. Ng5 Rxe2 25. Nc4 Nxd5 26. Qxd6 Rxg2+ 27. Kxg2 Ne3+ 0-1
Jan H Timman (2549)1
Torben Soraas (2266)0
Xtracon Chess Open(3), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 c5 3. c4 Nc6 4. Bg2 g6 5. O-O Bg7 6. d4 Nxd4 7. Nxd4 cxd4 8. Qxd4 O-O 9. Nc3 d6 10. Qd3 a6 11. Be3 Bf5 12. Qd2 Ng4 13. Bf4 Rc8 14. h3 Ne5 15. b3 b5 16. Bh6 Bxh6 17. Qxh6 bxc4 18. b4 Nc6 19. a3 Nd4 20. g4 Bd7 21. Rfd1 Nb5 22. Ne4 f6 23. a4 Nc7 24. Nc3 Rb8 25. Rab1 Qe8 26. Qe3 f5 27. Rd4 Qf7 28. Nd5 e5 29. Nxc7 exd4 30. Qxd4 Qf6 31. Qxc4+ Kh8 32. Nd5 Qe5 33. f4 Qg7 34. g5 Bxa4 35. Qxa6 Bc2 36. Rc1 Qb2 37. Rxc2 Qxc2 38. Qa1+ Kg8 39. Ne7+ Kf7 40. Nc6 Rb7 41. Qf6+ 1-0
Martin Percivaldi (2379)1
Jan H Timman (2549)0
Xtracon Chess Open(4), Elsinore, 22/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Qe7 5. Bg2 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bxd2+ 7. Nbxd2 d6 8. O-O O-O 9. e4 e5 10. d5 Nb8 11. b4 c6 12. Ne1 a5 13. a3 Bg4 14. f3 Bd7 15. Nd3 cxd5 16. exd5 Rc8 17. Qb3 Bf5 18. Ne4 Nbd7 19. Rac1 axb4 20. axb4 h6 21. Kh1 Bg6 22. Rfe1 Ra6 23. Ra1 Rxa1 24. Rxa1 Nxe4 25. fxe4 f5 26. exf5 Bxf5 27. Rf1 Qg5 28. Nf2 Nf6 29. c5 e4 30. c6 Qd2 31. Nd1 Ng4 32. cxb7 Rb8 33. Rxf5 e3 34. Qc3 Qxd1+ 35. Rf1 e2 36. Qc8+ Rxc8 37. bxc8=Q+ Kh7 38. Be4+ 1-0
Jan H Timman (2549)½
Stephan Buchal (2260)½
Xtracon Chess Open(5), Elsinore, 23/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f4 Bg7 5. Nf3 c5 6. Bb5+ Bd7 7. e5 Ng4 8. e6 fxe6 9. Ng5 Bxb5 10. Nxb5 Qa5+ 11. c3 Qxb5 12. Nxe6 Qc4 13. Qxg4 cxd4 14. f5 Bf6 15. fxg6 hxg6 16. Qxg6+ Kd7 17. Nxd4 Bxd4 18. Qg4+ Qe6+ 19. Qxe6+ Kxe6 20. cxd4 Rh4 21. O-O Nc6 22. Bf4 Kd5 23. g3 Rg8 24. Kh1 Rh3 25. Rad1 Nxd4 26. Bxd6 e5 27. Bxe5 Kxe5 28. Rfe1+ Kd5 29. Re7 Rgh8 1/2-1/2
Linus Olsson (2242)1
Jan H Timman (2549)0
Xtracon Chess Open(6), Elsinore, 24/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 b6 5. e4 c5 6. d5 Qe7 7. Be2 d6 8. Nf3 O-O 9. Be3 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 Ng4 11. Bg5 f6 12. Bf4 e5 13. Bd2 f5 14. h3 Nh6 15. Bxh6 gxh6 16. g4 fxe4 17. Qxe4 Rf4 18. Qe3 Nd7 19. O-O-O b5 20. g5 hxg5 21. Nxg5 Nf6 22. Rhg1 Kh8 23. cxb5 a6 24. bxa6 c4 25. Qb6 Ne8 26. Rg3 h6 27. Ne6 Re4 28. Bf3 Rxa6 29. Qb8 Bxe6 30. Bxe4 Bf7 31. Kb2 Qh4 32. Bc2 Qf4 33. Rdg1 Qxf2 34. Qxe8+ 1-0
Jan H Timman (2549)1
Toni Thaler (2070)0
Xtracon Chess Open(7), Elsinore, 25/07-2019, A00
 1. c4 f5 2. d4 Nf6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nh3 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. Nc3 d6 8. d5 e5 9. dxe6 Bxe6 10. Qd3 Nbd7 11. Qxd6 Bxc4 12. Qb4 Nb6 13. Rd1 a5 14. Qc5 Nfd7 15. Qa3 Re8 16. Bg5 Bf6 17. Bxf6 Qxf6 18. Nf4 g5 19. Nd3 Qe7 20. Qxe7 Rxe7 21. b3 Bf7 22. e4 Bg6 23. exf5 Bxf5 24. Ne1 g4 25. Nd3 Rae8 26. Nf4 Nf6 27. h3 h5 28. Rd4 Rd7 29. Rad1 Red8 30. Rxd7 Rxd7 31. Re1 gxh3 32. Re5 h2+ 33. Kh1 Bc2 34. Nxh5 Nxh5 35. Rxh5 Rd2 36. Rg5+ Kf7 37. Rxa5 Nc8 38. f3 Nd6 39. Kxh2 Nf5 40. Re5 Nd4 41. Kh3 Bf5+ 42. g4 Bxg4+ 43. fxg4 Rd3+ 44. Kh4 Rxc3 45. Be4 Kf6 46. Re8 Ne6 47. Rg8 Nf4 48. Rf8+ Ke5 49. Re8+ Kf6 50. g5+ Kf7 51. Rb8 b5 52. Rb7+ Ke6 53. g6 Rc1 54. g7 Rg1 55. Bh7 Ng6+ 56. Kh3 Ne7 57. Rxe7+ Kxe7 58. g8=Q 1-0
Jan H Timman (2549)1
Thomas Tange Jepsen (2069)0
Xtracon Chess Open(8), Elsinore, 26/07-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 Bf5 4. c4 e6 5. O-O c6 6. Qb3 Qb6 7. d3 Nbd7 8. Qc2 Qc7 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bf4 Qb6 11. Nc3 Be7 12. e4 dxe4 13. dxe4 Be6 14. Ng5 Bc4 15. Na4 Qb5 16. Rfc1 Bd3 17. Nc3 Qa6 18. Qb3 Bc4 19. Bf1 Bxb3 20. Bxa6 bxa6 21. axb3 Nc5 22. Rc2 Nxb3 23. Rxa6 Nd4 24. Rd2 c5 25. Kg2 h6 26. Nf3 Ne6 27. e5 Nd7 28. Be3 Nb6 29. Rd1 Nc4 30. Bc1 Bg5 31. Ne4 Bxc1 32. Rxc1 Nxb2 33. Rb1 Nd3 34. Nd6+ Kf8 35. Nxf7 Kxf7 36. Rb7+ Kg6 37. Nh4+ Kh7 38. Rxe6 Rhb8 39. Rd7 Rd8 40. Rde7 Rf8 41. f4 Rxf4 42. gxf4 Nxf4+ 43. Kf3 Nxe6 44. Rxe6 a5 45. Nf5 Ra7 46. Rd6 a4 47. e6 1-0
Isak Storme (2330)0
Jan H Timman (2549)1
Xtracon Chess Open(9), Elsinore, 27/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Na3 g6 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. O-O d6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d3 O-O 8. Bb3 Rb8 9. h3 b5 10. Be3 b4 11. cxb4 cxb4 12. Nc2 Ba6 13. a3 bxa3 14. Rxa3 Qc8 15. Ba4 Nd7 16. Bxc6 Qxc6 17. Bd4 Rfc8 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. Ncd4 Qb6 20. Qa1 Bb7 21. Rb3 Qd8 22. Ra3 a6 23. b4 e5 24. Nb3 f5 25. Re1 fxe4 26. dxe4 Qb6 27. Na5 Ba8 28. Rd3 Nf6 29. Ng5 Rc2 30. Rf3 h6 31. Ne6+ Kf7 32. Qb1 Qxb4 33. Rb3 Qd2 34. Qxc2 Qxc2 35. Rxb8 Kxe6 36. Rxa8 Qc3 37. Rb1 Qxa5 38. f3 Nh5 39. Rb7 Nf4 40. Re8+ Kf6 41. Rf8+ Kg5 42. Rg7 Qe1+ 43. Kh2 Ne2 0-1
Frank Sawatzki (2385)1
Jan H Timman (2549)0
Xtracon Chess Open(10), Elsinore, 28/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h6 5. g4 Be4 6. f3 Bh7 7. e6 Qd6 8. exf7+ Kxf7 9. Bd3 e5 10. dxe5 Qxe5+ 11. Ne2 Bxd3 12. Qxd3 Nd7 13. h5 Qe6 14. Bf4 Nc5 15. Qd2 Na4 16. b3 Qf6 17. c3 Nc5 18. Na3 Ne6 19. Nc2 Nxf4 20. Qxf4 Bd6 21. Qd2 Ne7 22. O-O-O a5 23. f4 a4 24. b4 c5 25. g5 Qe6 26. f5 Nxf5 27. Rhf1 Kg8 28. Qxd5 Qxd5 29. Rxd5 Ng3 30. Nxg3 Bxg3 31. g6 cxb4 32. Nxb4 Bh4 33. Rd7 Rf8 34. Rff7 1-0