Download pgn

Mikkel Antonsen (2400)½
Petter B Markussen (1873)½
Xtracon Chess Open(1), Elsinore, 20/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 c5 8. g4 a6 9. a4 Bd7 10. Qd2 Qa5 11. Ra3 Rc8 12. Be2 Qc7 13. g5 Ne8 14. h4 Ra7 15. h5 b6 16. Nf3 Rb7 17. Nh2 Qd8 18. Ng4 Bxg4 19. Bxg4 Nd7 20. hxg6 hxg6 21. Rb3 Rcb8 22. O-O Nc7 23. Ra1 b5 24. axb5 axb5 25. Nxb5 Nxb5 26. cxb5 Rxb5 27. Rxb5 Rxb5 28. Ra7 Nf8 29. Qe2 Qb8 30. Re7 Rb7 31. Rxb7 Qxb7 32. Qd2 Nh7 33. Kg2 Bf8 34. f4 exf4 35. Bxf4 Be7 36. Bf3 Qb8 37. Kg3 Qd8 38. Kh4 f6 39. gxf6 Bxf6+ 40. Kg3 g5 41. Be3 1/2-1/2
Petter B Markussen (1873)½
Eero Valkama (2286)½
Xtracon Chess Open(2), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. e3 cxd4 5. exd4 Be7 6. Bd3 b6 7. Qe2 Bb7 8. Nbd2 Nd5 9. Bg3 Nb4 10. c4 Nxd3+ 11. Qxd3 d5 12. O-O dxc4 13. Qxc4 O-O 14. Rfc1 Nc6 15. a3 Rc8 16. Qd3 Qd5 17. Rd1 Rfd8 18. Nf1 Na5 19. Ne3 Qb3 20. Qe2 Bxf3 21. Qxf3 Bf6 22. Be5 Bxe5 23. dxe5 Qxb2 24. Ng4 Qc2 25. h4 Nb3 26. Ne3 Qc5 27. Rxd8+ Rxd8 28. Rd1 Rxd1+ 29. Qxd1 Qxa3 30. Qd8+ Qf8 31. Qc7 h5 32. Qxa7 Qd8 33. Nc4 Qxh4 34. Nd6 Qf4 35. Qxb6 Qxe5 36. Qd8+ Kh7 37. Nxf7 Qd5 38. Qh8+ Kg6 39. Qg8 Kf6 40. Nh8 Qd1+ 41. Kh2 Qd6+ 42. Kg1 Qe7 43. Qb8 Nd4 44. f4 e5 45. fxe5+ Qxe5 46. Qf8+ Ke6 47. Qf7+ Kd6 48. Ng6 Qe3+ 49. Kh1 Ne2 50. Qf8+ Kc6 51. Qc8+ Kb5 52. Qb7+ Ka4 53. Qc6+ Kb4 54. Qd6+ Kb3 55. Qd5+ Kc2 56. Qa2+ Kd1 57. Qa1+ Kd2 58. Qb2+ Kd3 59. Qb3+ Nc3 60. Qf7 Qe1+ 61. Kh2 h4 62. Qf3+ Kc2 63. Qg4 Ne2 64. Qc4+ Kb2 65. Qb5+ Ka3 66. Qc5+ Kb3 67. Qe3+ Kc2 68. Qc5+ Kb2 69. Qb5+ Ka3 70. Qc5+ Ka2 71. Qc4+ Kb2 72. Qb5+ Kc2 73. Qc4+ Kb2 74. Qb5+ Kc2 75. Qc4+ Kb2 1/2-1/2
Jimmy Mardell (2134)1
Petter B Markussen (1873)0
Xtracon Chess Open(3), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qc7 7. Qg4 Ne7 8. Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 cxd4 10. Ne2 dxc3 11. f4 Nbc6 12. Qd3 d4 13. Nxd4 Nxd4 14. Qxd4 Bd7 15. Rg1 Nf5 16. Qf2 Qc6 17. Bd3 Qa4 18. g4 Nd4 19. Be3 Nb5 20. Rb1 Nxa3 21. Rxb7 Bc6 22. Rxa7 Rxa7 23. Bxa7 Nb5 24. Bc5 Qa1+ 25. Ke2 Qb2 26. Qh4 Kd7 27. Qe7+ Kc8 28. Qxf7 Rh8 29. Qxe6+ Kb7 30. h4 Rd8 31. Qb3 1-0
Petter B Markussen (1873)1
Poul Erik Harders (1676)0
Xtracon Chess Open(4), Elsinore, 22/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4 Nbd7 5. Nf3 Bg7 6. h3 O-O 7. Be2 c5 8. d5 a6 9. a4 Qc7 10. O-O Re8 11. Bh2 Nf8 12. Ra3 b6 13. Nd2 Bb7 14. f4 e6 15. Bf3 exd5 16. exd5 Re7 17. Nc4 Rd8 18. Rb3 N6d7 19. Ne4 Bd4+ 20. Kh1 Bxd5 21. Nexd6 Bxc4 22. Nxc4 Bg7 23. Qc1 Rde8 24. Rd1 Bd4 25. Qd2 Rd8 26. c3 Bf6 27. Qf2 Nb8 28. Rxd8 Qxd8 29. Rxb6 Qd3 30. Ne5 Qb1+ 31. Qg1 Qf5 32. Bg4 Qc2 33. Rxb8 Kg7 34. Qd1 Qe4 35. Qd8 1-0
Mikael Skjoldager (2076)1
Petter B Markussen (1873)0
Xtracon Chess Open(5), Elsinore, 23/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d3 c5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. Re1 Rb8 9. a4 a6 10. Nf1 b5 11. axb5 axb5 12. e5 d6 13. Bf4 Nd5 14. Bg5 Qc7 15. c4 Nde7 16. d4 cxd4 17. Nxd4 Nxd4 18. Qxd4 dxe5 19. Qa7 Qxa7 20. Rxa7 Nf5 21. c5 h6 22. Bd2 b4 23. c6 Rb6 24. Ne3 Nd4 25. Nc4 Nxc6 26. Rc7 Rd8 1-0
Petter B Markussen (1873)½
Andreas Weber (1704)½
Xtracon Chess Open(6), Elsinore, 24/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. Nf3 b6 4. e3 Bb7 5. Bd3 e6 6. Nbd2 Ne4 7. O-O Bd6 8. c3 Bxf4 9. exf4 Qf6 10. g3 Nd7 11. Re1 Nd6 12. a4 O-O 13. b4 Rac8 14. Ne5 Rfd8 15. a5 c5 16. axb6 axb6 17. Ra7 c4 18. Bc2 Rb8 19. Ra1 Nb5 20. Qf3 Nxe5 21. dxe5 Qh6 22. Qe3 Qh3 23. f3 h5 24. Red1 d4 25. cxd4 h4 26. Nf1 hxg3 27. hxg3 c3 28. Be4 Bxe4 29. Qxe4 Qh7 30. Rac1 Qxe4 31. fxe4 Nxd4 32. Kf2 Rbc8 33. Ne3 Nb5 34. Rxd8+ Rxd8 35. Nc4 Rd4 36. Nd6 Rxb4 37. Nxb5 Rxb5 38. Rxc3 Kf8 39. Rc7 Rb3 1/2-1/2
Zeeshan Kustagi (1690)0
Petter B Markussen (1873)1
Xtracon Chess Open(7), Elsinore, 25/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ngf3 g6 8. O-O Bg7 9. Re1 O-O 10. Nf1 cxd4 11. cxd4 Qb6 12. Rb1 Nxd4 13. Nxd4 Qxd4 14. Be3 Qxe5 15. Bc5 Qf6 16. Bxf8 Bxf8 17. Ne3 b6 18. Qe2 Bb7 19. Ng4 Qg5 20. Qf3 h5 21. Ne3 Nc5 22. Nc2 d4 23. Be4 Bxe4 24. Rxe4 Nxe4 25. Qxe4 Rd8 26. Nxd4 Qd5 27. Qxd5 Rxd5 28. Nf3 g5 29. h3 g4 30. hxg4 hxg4 31. Nh2 f5 32. Nf1 Bc5 33. Ne3 Rd2 34. g3 Kf7 35. Kf1 Kf6 36. a3 Bxe3 37. fxe3 Rh2 38. b3 Rh1+ 0-1
Petter B Markussen (1873)½
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (2041)½
Xtracon Chess Open(8), Elsinore, 26/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. e3 c5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. c3 Qb6 6. Qb3 c4 7. Qxb6 axb6 8. Nbd2 b5 9. Ne5 Bf5 10. Be2 e6 11. O-O Nxe5 12. Bxe5 Nd7 13. Bg3 b4 14. e4 dxe4 15. Nxe4 Rc8 16. cxb4 Bxb4 17. Nd6+ Bxd6 18. Bxd6 Nb8 1/2-1/2
Anna Cramling Bellon (2030)1
Petter B Markussen (1873)0
Xtracon Chess Open(9), Elsinore, 27/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Nf3 e5 7. d5 Nh5 8. g3 f5 9. exf5 gxf5 10. Nh4 Nf4 11. Bd2 a5 12. Rg1 Ng6 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. h4 Na6 15. Bg5 Bf6 16. Qd2 Bxg5 17. hxg5 Kf7 18. O-O-O Qe7 19. f4 Re8 20. Re1 e4 21. Rh1 Kg8 22. Rh6 Qg7 23. Qh2 Nc5 24. Be2 Nd7 25. Nb5 Nf8 26. Nxc7 Qxc7 27. Rh8+ 1-0
Petter B Markussen (1873)1
Kazim Yilmaz (1647)0
Xtracon Chess Open(10), Elsinore, 28/07-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Bc5 5. d3 h6 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O d6 8. a3 a5 9. Rb1 Bf5 10. Ne1 Qd7 11. Nc2 Bh3 12. b4 axb4 13. axb4 Bxg2 14. Kxg2 Bd4 15. Bd2 Bxc3 16. Bxc3 Rfe8 17. e4 Qg4 18. Qxg4 Nxg4 19. Ra1 Nf6 20. f4 exf4 21. gxf4 b6 22. Ne3 Kh7 23. Bxf6 gxf6 24. Nd5 Rxa1 25. Rxa1 Kg7 26. Nxc7 Rb8 27. Nd5 Nd4 28. Ra6 b5 29. Rxd6 bxc4 30. dxc4 Ne6 31. b5 Rc8 32. Rc6 Rb8 33. b6 f5 34. exf5 Nd4 35. f6+ Kg6 36. Rd6 Ne6 37. Kf3 Kf5 38. Rd7 Nd8 39. Re7 Kg6 40. Re8 Nc6 41. Rxb8 Nxb8 42. Ke4 Kh7 43. Ne7 h5 44. Kd5 h4 45. c5 h3 46. c6 Kh6 47. c7 Nd7 48. Kc6 Nxf6 49. c8=Q Kg7 50. Qxh3 Ne8 51. Qg4+ Kf8 52. Nf5 f6 53. Qg6 Nd6 54. Qg7+ Ke8 55. Nxd6+ Kd8 56. Qd7# 1-0