Download pgn

Tim Jaksland (2230)1
Knud Poulsen (1743)0
Xtracon Chess Open(1), Elsinore, 20/07-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 d4 3. b4 e6 4. Bb2 c5 5. e3 dxe3 6. fxe3 cxb4 7. d4 Nf6 8. Bd3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Nbd2 a5 11. Qe2 b6 12. e4 Nc6 13. e5 Ne8 14. Qe4 f5 15. exf6 Nxf6 16. Qe2 Qc7 17. Ng5 e5 18. dxe5 Bc5+ 19. Kh1 Bg4 20. Qe1 Qd7 21. Bc2 Nd4 22. Bxd4 Bxd4 23. exf6 Bxf6 24. Qe4 Bf5 25. Rxf5 Rae8 26. Re5 g6 27. Nxh7 Bg7 28. Nxf8 Rxf8 1-0
Knud Poulsen (1743)1
Paul Ivar Johansen (1205)0
Xtracon Chess Open(2), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nge2 e5 7. O-O Be6 8. d3 Nbd7 9. h3 Nb6 10. f4 Bd7 11. f5 c6 12. g4 Kh8 13. Ng3 Rc8 14. g5 Ng8 15. h4 Na8 16. Kh2 b5 17. cxb5 cxb5 18. Nd5 f6 19. g6 h6 20. Ne3 Bc6 21. Ng4 d5 22. Nh5 dxe4 23. Bxh6 Nxh6 24. Nxh6 Qxd3 25. Nf7+ Kg8 26. Qg4 Qd2 27. Ng3 e3 28. Ne2 Rxf7 29. Qh5 Bd6 30. gxf7+ Kf8 31. Rfd1 e4+ 32. Kg1 Bh2+ 33. Kxh2 Qxb2 34. Qh8+ Ke7 35. Qxc8 Qe5+ 36. Kg1 Nb6 37. f8=Q# 1-0
Andre Buttkus (2024)1
Knud Poulsen (1743)0
Xtracon Chess Open(3), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. e3 Bb4+ 4. c3 Be7 5. Bd3 d5 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. O-O O-O 8. e4 dxe4 9. Nxe4 Nxe4 10. Bxe4 f5 11. Bc2 Re8 12. Re1 Nf8 13. Bb3 c6 14. Qc2 g6 15. Bh6 Bf6 16. Rad1 Bg7 17. Qc1 Kh8 18. Ne5 Qe7 19. Rd3 Bxh6 20. Qxh6 Qg7 21. Qf4 g5 22. Qxg5 Qxg5 23. Nf7+ Kg7 24. Nxg5 Kf6 25. Nf3 Ng6 26. Rde3 Re7 27. g3 a5 28. Ne5 Nf8 29. a3 Ra6 30. Bc2 Rg7 31. Nc4 Bd7 32. Ne5 Be8 33. Nd3 b6 34. Nf4 Bf7 35. Bb3 c5 36. Bxe6 cxd4 37. cxd4 b5 38. Bxf7 Rxf7 39. Re5 b4 40. axb4 axb4 41. Rb5 Rd7 42. Ree5 Kg7 43. Rxb4 Rad6 44. Rxf5 Rxd4 45. Rxd4 Rxd4 46. Rb5 Rd6 47. Kg2 Nd7 48. Rd5 1-0
Knud Poulsen (1743)0
Birk Anders Rolvag (1956)1
Xtracon Chess Open(4), Elsinore, 22/07-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 Nge7 6. Nh3 O-O 7. O-O d6 8. f4 h6 9. Nf2 Be6 10. e4 f5 11. Nd5 Rb8 12. a4 Nd4 13. Be3 c6 14. Nc3 fxe4 15. fxe5 dxe5 16. Ncxe4 Nef5 17. Bd2 b6 18. b4 Nd6 19. Rb1 Nxe4 20. Bxe4 Bf5 21. Kg2 Qd7 22. Be3 Bxe4+ 23. dxe4 Qe6 24. Bxd4 exd4 25. Qd3 g5 26. Nh3 Rbe8 27. Rxf8+ Bxf8 28. Nf2 Bg7 29. h3 h5 30. c5 Kh8 31. cxb6 axb6 32. a5 bxa5 33. bxa5 Qa2 34. a6 Rf8 35. Rf1 g4 36. hxg4 hxg4 37. a7 Qxa7 38. Rh1+ Kg8 39. Nxg4 Qa2+ 40. Kg1 Rb8 41. Nf2 Rb1+ 42. Nd1 Qb3 43. Qxb3+ Rxb3 44. Kg2 c5 45. Nf2 c4 46. Ng4 d3 47. Rd1 Kf7 48. e5 Ke6 49. Kg1 Bxe5 50. Re1 Rb5 51. Re3 Kd6 52. Nf2 Rb1+ 53. Kg2 Rb2 54. Rxd3+ cxd3 55. Kf3 Rxf2+ 56. Kxf2 Kd5 57. g4 Kc4 58. Ke1 Kc3 59. Kd1 Bf4 0-1
Karol Lalla (1534)1
Knud Poulsen (1743)0
Xtracon Chess Open(5), Elsinore, 23/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. f4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. c3 Be7 5. e3 b6 6. Bd3 Bb7 7. Bd2 d6 8. O-O Nbd7 9. Be1 Ng4 10. Qe2 h5 11. Nbd2 Nh6 12. Ng5 Nf6 13. Nde4 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 Nf5 15. Ng3 g6 16. Nxf5 gxf5 17. Bb5+ c6 18. Bd3 Qc7 19. Ba6 Bxa6 20. Qxa6 Kd7 21. c4 Rab8 22. b4 Rhg8 23. b5 Bf6 24. bxc6+ Qxc6 25. Rf2 Qa8 26. Qb5+ Ke7 27. Rc1 Bh4 28. Re2 Bxe1 29. Rcxe1 a6 30. Qb1 Rg4 31. e4 Rbg8 32. Qc2 fxe4 33. d5 f5 34. dxe6 Qc6 35. Qb2 Qc5+ 36. Kh1 Rxf4 37. Qd2 e3 38. Rxe3 Qxc4 39. Rd3 Qb4 40. Qc1 Rc4 41. Qd1 Re4 42. Rf1 Rf4 43. Re1 Rf2 44. Rg1 Qf4 45. Qxh5 Rg7 46. Rg3 Kf6 47. Rxg7 Kxe6 48. Qf7+ Ke5 49. Re1+ Kd4 50. Qf6+ Kc4 51. Rc7+ Kb5 52. a4+ Kb4 53. Qc3+ 1-0
Knud Poulsen (1743)0
Mats Narheim (1608)1
Xtracon Chess Open(6), Elsinore, 24/07-2019, A00
 1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 g6 5. e4 d6 6. d3 Bg7 7. Nge2 Bd7 8. O-O O-O 9. h3 Qc8 10. Kh2 b6 11. f4 Rb8 12. g4 a6 13. a4 Qc7 14. Ng3 Nd4 15. g5 Ne8 16. Nd5 Qd8 17. Rb1 Nc7 18. Nxc7 Qxc7 19. f5 Qd8 20. h4 Be5 21. Bf4 Bg7 22. f6 exf6 23. gxf6 Bxf6 24. Bh6 Be5 25. Bg5 Qc7 26. Qe1 Bxa4 27. b3 Bxb3 28. Rxb3 Nxb3 29. h5 Nd4 30. Bf6 Bxf6 31. Rxf6 Qe7 32. Qf2 Qe5 33. Kh1 a5 34. Bh3 a4 35. Qg2 Qxf6 36. hxg6 Qf3 0-1
Bjarne Eiholt (1558)0
Knud Poulsen (1743)1
Xtracon Chess Open(7), Elsinore, 25/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 c5 5. a3 cxd4 6. axb4 dxc3 7. bxc3 O-O 8. Bg5 b6 9. Nf3 Bb7 10. e3 Be4 11. Bd3 Bxd3 12. Qxd3 Nc6 13. O-O a5 14. b5 Nb8 15. Ra4 Re8 16. e4 e5 17. Rd1 Re6 18. h3 d6 19. Bxf6 gxf6 20. Nh4 Nd7 21. Nf5 Qf8 22. Qd5 Nc5 23. Ra2 Ra7 24. Qc6 Qd8 25. Rad2 h5 26. Rxd6 Rxd6 27. Rxd6 Rd7 28. Qxb6 Qxb6 29. Rxb6 a4 30. Rb8+ Kh7 31. Ra8 Rd1+ 32. Kh2 Rd3 33. b6 Rxc3 34. Nd6 Rb3 35. Nb5 Rb4 36. Ra7 a3 37. b7 Nd7 38. Nxa3 Rb2 39. Nb5 Rb4 40. Ra8 Rxc4 41. b8=Q Nxb8 42. Rxb8 Rxe4 43. Nd6 Rf4 44. Kg3 h4+ 45. Kh2 Rd4 46. g3 hxg3+ 47. Kxg3 Rxd6 48. Rb4 f5 49. Rh4+ Rh6 50. Rb4 f4+ 51. Kh2 Kg7 52. f3 Rg6 53. Rb5 Kf6 54. Rb6+ Kf5 55. Rb3 Rc6 56. Rb2 Rc3 57. Kg2 Kg5 58. Rb8 Rc2+ 59. Kg1 Kh4 60. Rh8+ Kg3 61. Rg8+ Kxf3 62. h4 Rc6 63. h5 Rh6 64. Rg5 f6 65. Rg6 Rxh5 66. Rxf6 Rg5+ 67. Kf1 e4 68. Re6 e3 69. Re7 e2+ 70. Rxe2 Rg1+ 0-1
Knud Poulsen (1743)1
Elmar Reinert Fjallheim (1609)0
Xtracon Chess Open(8), Elsinore, 26/07-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. e4 e5 6. Nge2 d6 7. O-O Nc6 8. h3 Ne8 9. d3 f5 10. Kh2 Nf6 11. Bg5 h6 12. Be3 g5 13. exf5 Bxf5 14. g4 Be6 15. Qb3 Rb8 16. Nd5 Qd7 17. Ng3 Nd4 18. Bxd4 exd4 19. Nxf6+ Bxf6 20. Rae1 b5 21. Rxe6 bxc4 22. Qxc4 Kh8 23. Nh5 Be5+ 24. f4 gxf4 25. Rxh6+ Qh7 26. Rxh7+ Kxh7 27. Be4+ 1-0
Benjamin Reinert Fjallheim (1612)½
Knud Poulsen (1743)½
Xtracon Chess Open(9), Elsinore, 27/07-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 b6 3. Bg2 Bb7 4. O-O d5 5. d3 h6 6. b3 e6 7. c4 Bd6 8. cxd5 exd5 9. Bb2 O-O 10. Nc3 a6 11. Rc1 Re8 12. Nd2 Ra7 13. e4 Be5 14. exd5 Bxd5 15. Nxd5 Bxb2 16. Nxf6+ Bxf6 17. Re1 c5 18. Nc4 Rae7 19. Qd2 Bd4 20. Rxe7 Rxe7 21. Re1 b5 22. Rxe7 Qxe7 23. Nb6 Qe5 24. Nd5 b4 25. Qf4 Qe1+ 26. Bf1 Nd7 27. Qf3 Ne5 28. Qe2 Nxd3 29. Qxe1 Nxe1 30. Be2 a5 31. Ne7+ Kf8 32. Nc6 Nc2 33. Nxa5 Ke7 34. Bd3 Na3 35. Nc6+ Kd6 36. Nxd4 cxd4 37. Kg2 Kc5 38. Kf3 Nb5 39. Bxb5 Kxb5 40. Ke4 Kc5 41. g4 g6 42. f4 f5+ 43. gxf5 gxf5+ 44. Kd3 Kd5 45. h3 Kc5 46. Kd2 h5 47. h4 Kd6 48. Ke2 1/2-1/2
Knud Poulsen (1743)0
Flovin M. Tummasarson (1561)1
Xtracon Chess Open(10), Elsinore, 28/07-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Bb4 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. e3 O-O 6. Nge2 d6 7. O-O Bf5 8. e4 Be6 9. d3 a6 10. h3 Bc5 11. Be3 Nd7 12. Qd2 f5 13. Bg5 Qe8 14. Kh2 Qh5 15. exf5 Bxf5 16. g4 Bxg4 17. Ng3 Qg6 18. hxg4 h6 19. Be4 Qxg5 20. Qxg5 hxg5 21. Bd5+ Kh7 22. Kg2 Nf6 23. Rh1+ Kg6 24. f3 Nd4 25. Raf1 c6 26. Be4+ Kf7 27. a3 Ne6 28. Nce2 Nf4+ 29. Nxf4 gxf4 30. g5 fxg3 31. gxf6 Kxf6 32. Kxg3 Rh8 33. Kg4 g5 34. b4 Be3 35. Kg3 Bf4+ 36. Kg2 Rh4 37. Rxh4 gxh4 38. Rh1 Rg8+ 39. Kf1 Bg3 40. a4 Rd8 41. d4 d5 42. dxe5+ Kxe5 43. cxd5 cxd5 44. Bg6 Rd6 45. Be8 Re6 46. Bh5 Kf4 47. Bf7 Re5 48. Kg2 Re2+ 49. Kh3 d4 50. Bc4 Re1 51. Rxe1 Bxe1 52. b5 axb5 53. axb5 b6 54. Kg2 Ke3 55. Bd5 d3 56. Kf1 d2 57. Bb3 Kxf3 58. Bd1+ Ke3 59. Kg2 Kd3 60. Kf1 h3 61. Kg1 Bg3 62. Kf1 h2 63. Kg2 Bf4 64. Kh1 Kc3 65. Kg2 Kb2 66. Bf3 Kc1 67. Kf2 d1=Q 68. Bxd1 h1=Q 69. Bf3 Qh2+ 70. Kf1 Be3 71. Bg2 Kd2 0-1