Download pgn

Oliver Opseth (1714)0
Collin Colbow (2167)1
Xtracon Chess Open(1), Elsinore, 20/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. Nc3 Bb7 5. e3 Bb4 6. a3 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3 Nd5 8. Bg5 f6 9. c4 fxg5 10. cxd5 Bxd5 11. Ne5 O-O 12. Bd3 Qf6 13. Ng4 Qe7 14. O-O d6 15. Qb1 h5 16. e4 hxg4 17. exd5 exd5 18. c4 Qf6 19. Qd1 Nc6 20. Qxg4 Nxd4 21. Rae1 c5 22. Re3 Nf5 23. Rf3 Nh6 24. Qh5 Qe5 25. Re3 Qf6 26. cxd5 g4 27. Re6 Qf7 28. Qg5 Qf4 29. Qg6 Rf6 30. Qh7+ Kf8 31. Rxf6+ Qxf6 32. Re1 Nf7 33. Bb5 Rd8 34. Qe4 Ne5 35. Qa4 a5 36. Be2 Qg5 37. Qe4 Re8 38. Qb1 Nf3+ 39. Bxf3 Rxe1+ 40. Qxe1 gxf3 41. g3 Qxd5 42. h4 c4 43. Qc1 Qd3 44. Qg5 c3 45. g4 c2 46. Qd8+ Kf7 47. Qd7+ Kf6 48. g5+ Kg6 49. Qe8+ Kf5 50. Qf7+ Kg4 51. Qe6+ Kxh4 52. Kh2 c1=Q 53. Qh3+ Kxg5 54. Qg3+ Kf6 55. Qh4+ Qg5 56. Qxg5+ Kxg5 57. a4 Qf1 58. Kg3 Qg2# 0-1
Tom Skovgaard (1954)1
Oliver Opseth (1714)0
Xtracon Chess Open(2), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. Re1 a6 6. Bf1 Nf6 7. c3 d5 8. e5 Ng4 9. d4 Qc7 10. Bf4 Be6 11. h3 Nh6 12. Qd2 Ng8 13. dxc5 g5 14. Nxg5 Nxe5 15. Nxe6 fxe6 16. Qe3 Nf3+ 17. Qxf3 Qxc5 18. Qh5+ Kf8 19. Nd2 Nf6 20. Qe2 Rc8 21. Qxe6 Rc6 22. Qe3 d4 23. cxd4 Qb4 24. a3 Qa5 25. Qxe7+ Kg8 26. Nc4 Rxc4 27. Bxc4+ Qd5 28. Bxd5+ Nxd5 29. Qe6+ Kf8 30. Qe8# 1-0
Oliver Opseth (1714)1
Sigurd Joensen (1532)0
Xtracon Chess Open(3), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nc6 3. e3 e6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bd3 a6 6. c3 Bd7 7. Nbd2 Be7 8. Ne5 h6 9. Qe2 Nh7 10. Rd1 Nxe5 11. dxe5 O-O 12. h4 f5 13. Nf3 c5 14. g4 fxg4 15. Bxh7+ Kxh7 16. Ng5+ Kg8 17. Qxg4 Rf5 18. Nf3 h5 19. Qg3 Qf8 20. Rg1 Kh7 21. Qg6+ Kg8 22. Bh6 Qf7 23. Qxg7+ Qxg7 24. Rxg7+ Kf8 25. Ng5 Bxg5 26. Rxg5+ Ke7 27. Rxf5 exf5 28. Rxd5 b6 29. Bg5+ Ke8 30. Rd6 b5 31. e6 Bc8 32. Rd8# 1-0
Mikael Ramkilde (1957)0
Oliver Opseth (1714)1
Xtracon Chess Open(4), Elsinore, 22/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 d6 8. f3 Bd7 9. Qd2 Rc8 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Bh6 Bxh6 12. Qxh6 Qb6 13. Qd2 O-O 14. g4 d5 15. Bb3 dxe4 16. g5 e3 17. Qg2 Nd5 18. O-O-O Nxc3 19. bxc3 Bf5 20. Qe2 Qc5 21. Kb2 Rb8 22. h4 a5 23. a4 Qe5 24. Rd4 c5 25. f4 Qc7 26. Rc4 Be6 27. h5 Bxc4 28. Qxc4 Qc6 29. Rh2 Qe6 30. Qd3 c4 0-1
Oliver Opseth (1714)1
Anders Bering (1999)0
Xtracon Chess Open(5), Elsinore, 23/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. e3 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Bd3 Qb6 6. Ne2 c4 7. Bc2 Qxb2 8. Nd2 Qb6 9. e4 e6 10. O-O Be7 11. Ng3 Bd7 12. Be3 Qa5 13. e5 Ng8 14. Qg4 g6 15. Ne2 O-O-O 16. f4 h5 17. Qf3 Nh6 18. a4 Ng4 19. Rfb1 Qc7 20. Rb5 Na5 21. Rb2 Rdg8 22. Nb1 g5 23. f5 Nxe3 24. Qxe3 exf5 25. Qf3 Be6 26. Bxf5 b6 27. Rb5 g4 28. Qf1 Nb3 29. Ra2 Qc6 30. Nf4 a6 31. Nxd5 Bd8 32. Nb4 Qb7 33. Qxc4+ Nc5 34. Nxa6 Bxf5 35. Nxc5 Qc6 36. Qxf7 Bxb1 37. d5 Bxa2 38. Qf5+ Kb8 39. dxc6 Rg7 40. e6 1-0
Sigurd Kjelsbol Huse (2122)1
Oliver Opseth (1714)0
Xtracon Chess Open(6), Elsinore, 24/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bb5 Be7 5. Bxc6 dxc6 6. Nxe5 Nxe4 7. Nxe4 Qd5 8. O-O Qxe5 9. Re1 c5 10. Nc3 Qd6 11. Qf3 c6 12. Ne4 Qe5 13. d4 Qxd4 14. Be3 Qd5 15. Bxc5 Be6 16. Rad1 Qxa2 17. Bxe7 Kxe7 18. Qf4 Qa5 19. b4 Qb6 20. Ng5 Raf8 21. Qd6+ Kf6 22. Nxe6 fxe6 23. Qxe6+ Kg5 24. Re5+ Kh4 25. g3# 1-0
Oliver Opseth (1714)0
Magnus Digernes (1997)1
Xtracon Chess Open(7), Elsinore, 25/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Qd2 c6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. e5 Nh5 8. Bh6 Bxf3 9. gxf3 dxe5 10. Bxg7 Nxg7 11. dxe5 Qxd2+ 12. Kxd2 Nd7 13. Re1 O-O-O 14. Bh3 Kc7 15. Kc1 Nc5 16. Rhg1 Nce6 17. Ne4 Nf4 18. Bf1 h6 19. Bc4 Rhf8 20. Rd1 b5 21. Rxd8 Rxd8 22. Rg4 g5 23. Bf1 Nf5 24. Ng3 Nd4 25. h4 f6 26. hxg5 fxg5 27. c3 Nxf3 28. Ne4 Nxe5 29. Rg1 g4 30. Ng3 Ned3+ 31. Bxd3 Nxd3+ 32. Kc2 Nf4 33. Nf5 h5 34. Nxe7 Re8 35. Nf5 Re2+ 36. Kb3 Rxf2 37. a3 Nd3 38. c4 Rxf5 0-1
Zeev Ben Porat (1888)½
Oliver Opseth (1714)½
Xtracon Chess Open(8), Elsinore, 26/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 d6 4. d4 Nf6 5. d5 Ne5 6. Nxe5 dxe5 7. Bg5 Bd7 8. Nd2 b5 9. Be2 Qb6 10. O-O e6 11. Bxf6 gxf6 12. c4 b4 13. f4 Bh6 14. fxe5 fxe5 15. Bh5 O-O-O 16. Bxf7 Rdf8 17. Bh5 Qd8 18. Rxf8 Rxf8 19. Qe2 Qh4 20. Nf1 Bf4 21. Rd1 Rf6 22. Qg4 Qxg4 23. Bxg4 exd5 24. Bxd7+ Kxd7 25. Rxd5+ Kc6 26. b3 Bc1 27. Rxe5 Bb2 28. Rf5 Re6 29. Ng3 Be5 30. Kf2 Bxg3+ 31. Kxg3 Rxe4 32. Rf6+ Kc7 33. Rf7+ Kb6 34. Rf4 Re2 35. Rf2 Re4 36. Kf3 Rd4 37. g4 Kc6 38. h3 Rd3+ 39. Kg2 Kd6 40. Re2 a5 41. g5 a4 42. bxa4 Rc3 43. a5 Rxc4 44. a6 Rc3 45. Rf2 Ke5 46. Rf7 Ra3 47. a7 Rxa2+ 48. Kg3 b3 49. Rxh7 b2 50. Rb7 Rxa7 51. Rxb2 Kf5 52. h4 Ra3+ 53. Kh2 Kg4 54. Rg2+ Kxh4 55. g6 Ra8 56. g7 Rg8 1/2-1/2
Oliver Opseth (1714)½
Ole Smeby (1887)½
Xtracon Chess Open(9), Elsinore, 27/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. Nc3 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. h3 e6 6. Nf3 Bd6 7. Ne5 Bb4 8. Bd3 Qa5 9. O-O Bxc3 10. bxc3 Qxc3 11. Bxf5 exf5 12. Rb1 b5 13. Rb3 Qa5 14. c4 dxc4 15. Nxc4 bxc4 16. Rxb8+ Rxb8 17. Bxb8 O-O 18. Bd6 Re8 19. Qc2 c3 20. a3 Ne4 21. Bb4 Qa6 22. Bxc3 Qxa3 23. Bb2 Qd6 24. Qa4 Qd7 25. Rc1 Rc8 26. f3 Nd6 27. d5 Nb5 28. dxc6 Qd3 29. Qf4 f6 30. c7 g5 31. Qc4+ Qxc4 32. Rxc4 Rxc7 33. Rb4 Nc3 34. Bxc3 Rxc3 35. Rb8+ Kg7 36. Rb7+ Kg6 37. Rxa7 Rxe3 38. Kf2 Rb3 39. Ra2 f4 40. Rc2 h5 41. Ra2 Rb6 42. Rc2 f5 43. Rc4 Rb2+ 44. Kg1 g4 45. hxg4 fxg4 46. fxg4 hxg4 47. Rxf4 Kg5 48. g3 Re2 49. Ra4 Kf5 50. Rf4+ Kg5 1/2-1/2
Bjarne Undheim (1892)1
Oliver Opseth (1714)0
Xtracon Chess Open(10), Elsinore, 28/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg7 6. d3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Be3 b6 9. h3 Qc7 10. Nd2 Rd8 11. f4 e5 12. fxe5 Qxe5 13. Nc4 Qe8 14. Bg5 Nh5 15. Bxd8 Bd4+ 16. Kh2 Qxd8 17. Ne2 Qc7+ 18. g3 b5 19. c3 Qd7 20. g4 Bg7 21. Ne3 Qd6+ 22. Kg2 Nf6 23. Ng3 Ba6 24. d4 cxd4 25. cxd4 Qb4 26. e5 Nd7 27. Qb3 Qe7 28. Ne4 c5 29. Nd5 Qd8 30. Nd6 cxd4 31. Nxf7 Qh4 32. Nf6+ Bxf6 33. Nd6+ Kh8 34. exf6 Nxf6 35. Qf3 Rf8 36. Rae1 b4 37. Rf2 d3 38. Qe3 Kg7 39. Qxa7+ Kg8 40. Qxa6 d2 41. Rd1 Kg7 42. Qb7+ Kh6 43. Qe7 Qxf2+ 44. Kxf2 Nxg4+ 45. Kg3 1-0