Download pgn

Nathan Weersing (1388)½
Vit Zemlicka (1982)½
Xtracon Chess Open(1), Elsinore, 20/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. e5 d6 4. exd6 cxd6 5. d4 Nf6 6. Bf4 O-O 7. c3 Nh5 8. Bg3 Qc7 9. Be2 e5 10. Ng5 Nxg3 11. hxg3 h6 12. Nf3 e4 13. Nh2 f5 14. g4 d5 15. gxf5 gxf5 16. g4 e3 17. fxe3 fxg4 18. Nxg4 Qg3+ 19. Kd2 Bxg4 20. Bxg4 Rf2+ 21. Be2 Nd7 22. Rg1 Qh2 23. Re1 Nf6 24. Kc1 Rc8 25. Qd3 Ne4 26. Nd2 Nxd2 1/2-1/2
Vit Zemlicka (1982)½
Mikael Digernes (1560)½
Xtracon Chess Open(2), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 Bf5 6. Ne5 e6 7. Nc4 Qb4 8. a3 Qe7 9. Bg5 Nbd7 10. Ne3 h6 11. Bf4 Nb6 12. Nxf5 exf5+ 13. Qe2 O-O-O 14. O-O-O Qxe2 15. Bxe2 Nbd5 16. Nxd5 Nxd5 17. Bd2 Bd6 18. g3 Nf6 19. f3 Nd5 20. c4 Nf6 21. Bd3 g6 22. Rhe1 c5 23. d5 Nd7 24. Bc3 Rhe8 25. f4 b6 26. Kd2 Re7 27. Rxe7 Bxe7 28. Re1 Bf6 29. Bxf6 Nxf6 30. h3 Re8 31. Rxe8+ Nxe8 32. g4 fxg4 33. hxg4 Nd6 34. Ke3 Kd7 35. Be2 f5 36. Bd3 Ke7 37. b3 Kf6 38. Kf3 Kg7 39. gxf5 gxf5 40. Kg3 Kg6 41. Kh4 h5 42. Be2 Kh6 43. Bxh5 a5 44. Be2 Ne4 45. Bd3 Nd6 46. Kg3 Kg6 47. Kh3 Kh6 48. Be2 Kg6 49. Kg2 Ne4 50. Bd3 Nd6 51. Be2 Ne4 52. Bd1 Nd6 53. Be2 Ne4 1/2-1/2
Lukas Iskos (1622)1
Vit Zemlicka (1982)0
Xtracon Chess Open(3), Elsinore, 21/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Bc4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Qe2 Nc6 6. Nf3 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8. Bg5 Bg4 9. Rd1 Qc8 10. Nd5 Nd7 11. h3 Bxf3 12. Qxf3 O-O 13. Ne7+ Nxe7 14. Bxe7 Nb6 15. Bxf8 Nxc4 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Qc3 Qe6 18. O-O Rc8 19. Rd5 c6 20. Rc5 b5 21. b3 Qd6 22. b4 f6 23. Qd3 Qe6 24. Rd1 Rc7 25. Qd8 Qf7 26. Rxc6 Rxc6 27. Rd7 Nd6 28. Rxf7+ Nxf7 29. Qd7 Rxc2 30. Qxa7 Rc4 31. a3 Rxe4 32. Qb7 Re1+ 33. Kh2 Ra1 34. Qxb5 Rxa3 35. Qd7 Rb3 36. b5 Kf8 37. Qc8+ Kg7 38. Qc6 1-0
Vit Zemlicka (1982)1
Ulf Norevall (1739)0
Xtracon Chess Open(4), Elsinore, 22/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c4 b4 12. Nc2 Rb8 13. Qd3 O-O 14. g3 Bg5 15. h4 Bh6 16. Bh3 Bxh3 17. Rxh3 Qc8 18. g4 f6 19. Nce3 Bxe3 20. Nxe3 Nd4 21. Nf5 Nxf5 22. gxf5 Qc5 23. b3 Kf7 24. Rd1 Rfd8 25. Qd2 Rbc8 26. Rd3 Rc6 27. Ke2 a5 28. Rd5 Qb6 29. Rb5 Qd4 30. Qxd4 exd4 31. Rxa5 Re8 32. Rxd4 Rc5 33. Ra7+ Kf8 34. Kd3 g6 35. fxg6 hxg6 36. Rxd6 f5 37. Rf6+ Kg8 38. Rxg6+ Kh8 39. f3 fxe4+ 40. fxe4 Rd8+ 41. Ke3 Rd3+ 42. Kxd3 Rd5+ 43. Ke3 Rd3+ 44. Kf4 Rf3+ 45. Ke5 Rf5+ 46. Kd6 Rd5+ 47. Kc7 Rh5 48. Rd6 Rxh4 49. Kb6 1-0
Mieke Rempe (1558)0
Vit Zemlicka (1982)1
Xtracon Chess Open(5), Elsinore, 23/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. h3 Nf6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be3 a6 7. Qd2 b5 8. h4 b4 9. Nd5 Nxe4 10. Qd3 Bf5 11. Qc4 c5 12. Bd3 Nc6 13. Bxe4 Bxe4 14. dxc5 Bxf3 15. gxf3 Bxb2 16. Rb1 Bg7 17. h5 e6 18. Nf4 Ne5 19. Qe2 Qc7 20. hxg6 hxg6 21. Nd3 Nxd3+ 22. cxd3 Bc3+ 23. Bd2 Qxc5 24. Rc1 Qe5 25. Bxc3 Qxe2+ 26. Kxe2 bxc3 27. Rxc3 Rfc8 28. Rhc1 Rxc3 29. Rxc3 Rb8 30. Ra3 Rb6 31. Rb3 Rxb3 32. axb3 Kf8 33. Ke3 Ke7 34. Ke4 Kd7 35. Kd4 Kc6 36. Kc4 a5 37. d4 Kb6 38. f4 d5+ 39. Kc3 Kb5 40. f3 f6 41. Kc2 Kb4 42. Kb2 a4 43. bxa4 Kxa4 44. Kc3 Ka3 45. Kc2 Kb4 46. Kd3 Kb3 0-1
Vit Zemlicka (1982)0
Josef Ask (2149)1
Xtracon Chess Open(6), Elsinore, 24/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ gxf6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O Bd6 9. h3 Bf5 10. Nh4 Be4 11. Bd3 f5 12. Nf3 Bxd3 13. Qxd3 Rg8 14. Re1 Qf6 15. d5 cxd5 16. Qxd5 Qe7 17. Qb5+ Nd7 18. Qxb7 Rb8 19. Qc6 Rb6 20. Qc8+ Qd8 21. Qxd8+ Kxd8 22. b3 Rc6 23. c4 Nc5 24. Nd4 Ra6 25. Nb5 Bb8 26. Be3 Ne4 27. a4 e5 28. Rad1+ Kc8 29. f3 Ng5 30. Bxg5 Rxg5 31. Re2 Rg3 32. Red2 Rag6 33. Kf1 e4 34. fxe4 fxe4 35. Nd4 Rf6+ 36. Kg1 Bf4 37. Re2 Rd3 38. Rxd3 exd3 39. Re1 d2 0-1
Ole-Kristian Nergard (1505)0
Vit Zemlicka (1982)1
Xtracon Chess Open(7), Elsinore, 25/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. f4 c5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Be2 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 d6 8. Be3 Nd4 9. Qd2 Nec6 10. Nd1 O-O 11. c3 Nxe2+ 12. Qxe2 b6 13. Bd2 b5 14. Ne3 a5 15. g4 f5 16. gxf5 exf5 17. exf5 gxf5 18. Rf2 Ra7 19. Rg2 Kh8 20. Nd5 Ne7 21. Nxe7 Rxe7 22. Qf2 Bb7 23. Rg3 Rfe8 24. Re1 Rxe1+ 25. Bxe1 Qe7 26. Kf1 a4 27. a3 Bf6 28. Rh3 Rg8 29. Rg3 Rxg3 30. hxg3 Qe6 31. Qe2 Qd7 32. Kf2 Qc6 33. Qe3 Kg7 34. Ke2 Qd5 35. Bd2 Bc6 36. Ne1 Qb3 37. Bc1 b4 38. axb4 cxb4 39. Qb6 bxc3 40. Qxb3 axb3 41. bxc3 Bxc3 42. Ba3 b2 0-1
Vit Zemlicka (1982)½
Jimmy Mardell (2134)½
Xtracon Chess Open(8), Elsinore, 26/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Nce2 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Nf3 Be7 8. a3 a5 9. Nf4 b6 10. h4 Ba6 11. Bxa6 Rxa6 12. Qd3 Ra7 13. Ng5 Bxg5 14. hxg5 g6 15. b3 Rc7 16. Bd2 Ne7 17. g4 c4 18. Qc2 cxb3 19. Qxb3 Rc4 20. a4 Qc7 21. Ne2 Nc6 22. f4 Na7 23. Nc1 Qc8 24. Nd3 Qa6 25. Nb2 Rc8 26. Qd1 b5 27. Qf3 bxa4 28. Nxa4 Qc4 29. Rh3 Nb5 30. Qh1 Rb8 31. Kf2 1/2-1/2
Esmat Susanne Guindy (2132)½
Vit Zemlicka (1982)½
Xtracon Chess Open(9), Elsinore, 27/07-2019, A00
 1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 c5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. d5 Na5 7. e4 a6 8. Na3 Nf6 9. Qe2 O-O 10. O-O b5 11. Nd2 Nxc4 12. Naxc4 bxc4 13. Nxc4 Nd7 14. Bd2 a5 15. Rac1 Ba6 16. b3 a4 17. f4 axb3 18. axb3 Bxc4 19. bxc4 Ra2 20. Qe1 Qa8 21. e5 Nb6 22. e6 Nd7 1/2-1/2
Vit Zemlicka (1982)½
Johan Sigeman (2120)½
Xtracon Chess Open(10), Elsinore, 28/07-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 1/2-1/2